2157 Davis Rd Jacksonville, FL 32218
Oceanway NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $300,000 - $379,506
2
Beds
1
Bath
1,112
Sq Ft
$294/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2157 Davis Rd, Jacksonville, FL 32218 and is currently estimated at $326,627, approximately $293 per square foot. 2157 Davis Rd is a home located in Duval County with nearby schools including Louis S. Sheffield Elementary School, Oceanway School, and First Coast High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 28, 2025
Sold by
Bennett Scott E and Bennett Michelle M
Bought by
Lewis Austin and Lewis Michelle
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$300,000
Outstanding Balance
$297,860
Interest Rate
6.67%
Mortgage Type
VA
Estimated Equity
$28,767
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 3, 2009
Sold by
Bennett Scott E and Bennett Michelle M
Bought by
Bennett Scott E and Bennett Michelle M
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 30, 2004
Sold by
Reninger Gregory M and Reninger Jessica Nan
Bought by
Jm & S Llc
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$152,500
Interest Rate
6.01%
Mortgage Type
Unknown
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 27, 1993
Sold by
North American Land Brokers Inc
Bought by
Seymour Christie D
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Lewis Austin | $300,000 | Richard T Morehead Title & Esc | |
| Bennett Scott E | -- | Attorney | |
| Jm & S Llc | $305,000 | Sheffield & Boatright Title | |
| Seymour Christie D | -- | -- | |
| Lindsey Mamie M | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Lewis Austin | $300,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Jm & S Llc | $152,500 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | $6,534 | $350,728 | $226,402 | $124,326 |
| 2025 | $5,495 | $288,050 | $167,542 | $120,508 |
| 2024 | $5,495 | $288,624 | $163,869 | $124,755 |
| 2023 | $5,311 | $279,034 | $163,869 | $115,165 |
| 2022 | $4,733 | $273,458 | $163,869 | $109,589 |
| 2021 | $4,445 | $248,175 | $163,869 | $84,306 |
| 2020 | $4,257 | $253,050 | $163,869 | $89,181 |
| 2019 | $4,119 | $251,727 | $170,424 | $81,303 |
| 2018 | $3,450 | $171,243 | $91,766 | $79,477 |
| 2017 | $3,666 | $181,134 | $91,766 | $89,368 |
| 2016 | $3,572 | $172,800 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $3,609 | $171,775 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $3,574 | $168,098 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map