2157 Picketside Dr Batavia, OH 45103
Estimated Value: $360,801 - $394,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
2,432
Sq Ft
$156/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2157 Picketside Dr, Batavia, OH 45103 and is currently estimated at $379,450, approximately $156 per square foot. 2157 Picketside Dr is a home located in Clermont County with nearby schools including Batavia Elementary School, Batavia Middle School, and Batavia High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 25, 2003
Sold by
The Drees Co
Bought by
Mccarthy Brian J and Mccarthy Sandra M
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$170,883
Interest Rate
5.37%
Mortgage Type
Unknown
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Mccarthy Brian J | $189,900 | First Title Agency Inc |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Closed | Mccarthy Brian J | $170,883 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,771 | $102,100 | $17,290 | $84,810 |
| 2024 | $3,778 | $102,100 | $17,290 | $84,810 |
| 2023 | $3,785 | $102,100 | $17,290 | $84,810 |
| 2022 | $3,706 | $74,450 | $12,600 | $61,850 |
| 2021 | $3,741 | $74,450 | $12,600 | $61,850 |
| 2020 | $3,761 | $74,450 | $12,600 | $61,850 |
| 2019 | $3,321 | $61,610 | $12,920 | $48,690 |
| 2018 | $3,434 | $61,610 | $12,920 | $48,690 |
| 2017 | $2,652 | $61,610 | $12,920 | $48,690 |
| 2016 | $2,652 | $50,090 | $10,500 | $39,590 |
| 2015 | $2,518 | $50,090 | $10,500 | $39,590 |
| 2014 | $2,518 | $50,090 | $10,500 | $39,590 |
| 2013 | $2,512 | $48,690 | $11,200 | $37,490 |
Source: Public Records
Map