N
Seller's Agent in 2025
Newton Chang
EXP Realty, LLC~MKE
(414) 810-2917
1 in this area
75 Total Sales
Estimated Value: $290,000 - $310,000
Charming 3-bedroom home with a main floor master en suite and spacious living room. The updated kitchen and dinette area feature brand-new appliances, with tiled shower-over-tub bathrooms and move-in-ready updates throughout. Lower level offers an unfinished basement plus 150 sq. ft. of finished space for storage, fitness, or future expansion. Outside, enjoy a fully fenced backyard with a playset and plenty of room for quiet evenings by the fire. A private driveway leads to the 1.5-car garage. Conveniently located near Highway 41 for easy commuting, yet far enough to maintain peace and quiet. Schedule your showing today!
Last Agent to Sell the Property
EXP Realty, LLC~MKE License #60324-90 Listed on: 09/04/2025
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Rapee Taylor | $305,000 | None Listed On Document | |
| Leskinen John | $235,000 | None Listed On Document | |
| Neff Adrian C | $135,000 | None Available | |
| Bilden Homes Llc | $42,000 | None Available | |
| Zalar Lawrence | $33,000 | None Available | |
| Pennymac Mortgage Investment Trust Holdi | -- | None Available |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Rapee Taylor | $299,475 | |
| Previous Owner | Leskinen John | $227,920 | |
| Previous Owner | Neff Adrian C | $132,554 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft | Prior Sale |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 10/10/2025 10/10/25 | Sold | $305,000 | +7.1% | $279 / Sq Ft | |
| 09/04/2025 09/04/25 | For Sale | $284,900 | +21.2% | $260 / Sq Ft | |
| 06/13/2022 06/13/22 | Sold | $235,000 | 0.0% | $215 / Sq Ft | View Prior Sale |
| 06/09/2022 06/09/22 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 04/27/2022 04/27/22 | For Sale | $235,000 | -- | $215 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $3,304 | $165,100 | $29,700 | $135,400 |
| 2023 | $3,552 | $127,500 | $19,800 | $107,700 |
| 2022 | $3,544 | $127,500 | $19,800 | $107,700 |
| 2021 | $3,478 | $127,500 | $19,800 | $107,700 |
| 2020 | $4,031 | $127,500 | $19,800 | $107,700 |
| 2019 | $3,739 | $127,500 | $19,800 | $107,700 |
| 2018 | $3,833 | $127,500 | $19,800 | $107,700 |
| 2017 | $3,531 | $127,500 | $19,800 | $107,700 |
| 2016 | $3,418 | $127,500 | $19,800 | $107,700 |
| 2015 | $4,099 | $127,500 | $19,800 | $107,700 |
| 2014 | $3,218 | $120,800 | $19,800 | $101,000 |
N
Seller's Agent in 2025
Newton Chang
EXP Realty, LLC~MKE
(414) 810-2917
1 in this area
75 Total Sales
L
Buyer's Agent in 2025
Lindsay Barborich
BOLD REALTY
(262) 227-5645
1 in this area
6 Total Sales
D
Seller's Agent in 2022
David Marcello
Coldwell Banker Realty
N
Buyer's Agent in 2022
Nathan Angles
Keller Williams Realty-Milwaukee Southwest
Source: Metro MLS
MLS Number: 1933004
APN: 479-0320-000
Ask me questions while you tour the home.