2157 W 2475 N Clearfield, UT 84015
Estimated Value: $568,000 - $645,000
5
Beds
3
Baths
3,126
Sq Ft
$196/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2157 W 2475 N, Clearfield, UT 84015 and is currently estimated at $613,875, approximately $196 per square foot. 2157 W 2475 N is a home located in Davis County with nearby schools including Parkside Elementary School, West Point Junior High School, and Clearfield High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 21, 2017
Sold by
Hp Utah I Llc
Bought by
Hpa Borrower 2017-1 Ml Llc
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$200,000
Outstanding Balance
$168,208
Interest Rate
3.9%
Mortgage Type
Commercial
Estimated Equity
$445,667
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 6, 2017
Sold by
Smith Archie
Bought by
Hp Utah I Llc
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 15, 2009
Sold by
Castle Creek Homes Llc
Bought by
Smith Archie
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$268,925
Interest Rate
4.91%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 24, 2009
Sold by
Mike Schultz Construction Inc
Bought by
Castle Creek Homes Llc
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$205,207
Interest Rate
5.09%
Mortgage Type
Future Advance Clause Open End Mortgage
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Hpa Borrower 2017-1 Ml Llc | -- | Stewart Title | |
| Hp Utah I Llc | -- | Stewart Title | |
| Smith Archie | -- | Mountain View Title | |
| Castle Creek Homes Llc | -- | Mountain View Title |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Hpa Borrower 2017-1 Ml Llc | $200,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Smith Archie | $268,925 | |
| Previous Owner | Castle Creek Homes Llc | $205,207 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,300 | $317,350 | $109,474 | $207,876 |
| 2024 | $3,158 | $305,249 | $118,190 | $187,059 |
| 2023 | $2,986 | $293,700 | $76,035 | $217,664 |
| 2022 | $3,208 | $577,000 | $145,475 | $431,525 |
| 2021 | $2,868 | $421,000 | $107,943 | $313,057 |
| 2020 | $2,506 | $364,000 | $96,097 | $267,903 |
| 2019 | $2,438 | $346,000 | $104,293 | $241,707 |
| 2018 | $2,396 | $334,000 | $87,090 | $246,910 |
| 2016 | $2,172 | $156,365 | $34,786 | $121,579 |
| 2015 | $2,227 | $152,460 | $34,786 | $117,674 |
| 2014 | $2,331 | $162,046 | $34,786 | $127,260 |
| 2013 | -- | $137,003 | $32,683 | $104,320 |
Source: Public Records
Map