NOT LISTED FOR SALE

21570 Viola St Burney, CA 96013

Estimated Value: $133,000 - $193,000

3 Beds
2 Baths
1,202 Sq Ft
$136/Sq Ft Est. Value

About This Home

This home is located at 21570 Viola St, Burney, CA 96013 and is currently estimated at $162,944, approximately $135 per square foot. 21570 Viola St is a home located in Shasta County with nearby schools including Burney Elementary School and Burney Junior/Senior High School.

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Closed on
Jun 16, 2023
Sold by
Harnden Marilyn
Bought by
Harnden Family 2013 Trust and Harnden
Current Estimated Value
$162,944

Purchase Details

Closed on
Nov 18, 2015
Sold by
Wells Fargo Bank Na
Bought by
Harnden Marilyn

Purchase Details

Closed on
Aug 25, 2015
Sold by
Fisher Kenn W and Meadows Shirleen J
Bought by
Wells Fargo Bank Na

Purchase Details

Closed on
Aug 22, 2011
Sold by
Cravens Dennis Edward and Vierra Sharen Ann
Bought by
Fisher Kenn W and Meadows Shirleen J

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$108,186
Interest Rate
4.87%
Mortgage Type
FHA

Purchase Details

Closed on
Oct 1, 1999
Sold by
Cravens Glen E and Cravens Maggie L
Bought by
Cravens Glen Edward and Cravens Maggie Lorene

Collateral Analytics

Collateral Analytics Collateral Analytics AVMs (Automated Valuation Model) employ a number of statistical approaches combined with neighborhood-specific comparable selection guarantees the most up-to-date and precise valuations.

Not Available

Collateral Analytics does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

ICE

ICE Mortgage Technology ICE Mortgage Technology’s AVM (Automated Valuation Model) is a state-of-the-art online residential property valuation tool that provides a quick and accurate estimate of the value of almost any home in the U.S.

Not Available

ICE Mortgage Technology does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

First American

First American First American Data & Analytics’ next-generation AVM combines unrivaled data assets with a blended ensemble of valuation models to produce highly accurate, reliable valuations you can trust.

Not Available

First American does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Quantarium

Quantarium Quantarium’s valuation service, repeatedly proven the industry’s most accurate and comprehensive, is supercharged with a self-learning and auto-tuning AI engine that continually becomes smarter and more accurate as it processes daily inputs from the industry’s leading RE data lake.

Not Available

Quantarium does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Average Value
Not Available
List Price
Sold Price

Date Buyer Sale Price Title Company
Harnden Family 2013 Trust -- None Listed On Document
Harnden Marilyn $76,000 None Available
Wells Fargo Bank Na $57,750 Accommodation
Fisher Kenn W $111,000 Placer Title Company
Cravens Glen Edward -- --
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Borrower Loan Amount
Previous Owner Fisher Kenn W $108,186
Source: Public Records

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $948 $89,668 $17,755 $71,913
2024 $935 $87,910 $17,407 $70,503
2023 $935 $86,187 $17,066 $69,121
2022 $908 $84,498 $16,732 $67,766
2021 $888 $82,842 $16,404 $66,438
2020 $885 $81,993 $16,236 $65,757
2019 $850 $80,386 $15,918 $64,468
2018 $885 $78,810 $15,606 $63,204
2017 $839 $77,265 $15,300 $61,965
2016 $814 $75,750 $15,000 $60,750
2015 $1,166 $116,005 $15,676 $100,329
2014 $1,151 $113,733 $15,369 $98,364
Source: Public Records

Map

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.