21571 Priday Ave Euclid, OH 44123
Estimated Value: $31,000 - $140,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
848
Sq Ft
$88/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 21571 Priday Ave, Euclid, OH 44123 and is currently estimated at $74,667, approximately $88 per square foot. 21571 Priday Ave is a home located in Cuyahoga County with nearby schools including Arbor Elementary School, Euclid Middle School, and Euclid High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 5, 2002
Sold by
Estate Of Joan Pishnery Logies
Bought by
Logies Raymond C
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 1, 1975
Bought by
Logies Ray C and Logies Joan
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Logies Raymond C | -- | -- | |
| Logies Ray C | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $693 | $7,595 | $7,595 | -- |
| 2024 | $838 | $7,595 | $7,595 | -- |
| 2023 | $624 | $5,950 | $5,950 | $0 |
| 2022 | $613 | $5,950 | $5,950 | $0 |
| 2021 | $838 | $5,950 | $5,950 | $0 |
| 2020 | $24,541 | $15,750 | $4,520 | $11,240 |
| 2019 | $1,577 | $45,000 | $12,900 | $32,100 |
| 2018 | $757 | $15,750 | $4,520 | $11,240 |
| 2017 | $800 | $13,090 | $3,010 | $10,080 |
| 2016 | $593 | $13,090 | $3,010 | $10,080 |
| 2015 | $549 | $13,090 | $3,010 | $10,080 |
| 2014 | $549 | $13,090 | $3,010 | $10,080 |
Source: Public Records
Map