21579 E Crestridge Place Centennial, CO 80015
Park View NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $508,000 - $540,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
1,700
Sq Ft
$308/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 21579 E Crestridge Place, Centennial, CO 80015 and is currently estimated at $523,138, approximately $307 per square foot. 21579 E Crestridge Place is a home located in Arapahoe County with nearby schools including Antelope Ridge Elementary School, Thunder Ridge Middle School, and Eaglecrest High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 18, 2020
Sold by
Mullins Jennifer J and Mullins Derek J
Bought by
Johnson Joshua and Steiger Alexa
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$369,000
Outstanding Balance
$324,829
Interest Rate
3.3%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$198,309
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 16, 2019
Sold by
Mullins Jennifer J
Bought by
Mullins Jennifer J and Mullins Derek C
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$20,000
Interest Rate
3.7%
Mortgage Type
Credit Line Revolving
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 6, 2017
Sold by
Mullins Jennifer J and Sprague Jennifer J
Bought by
Mullins Jennifer J
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$316,747
Interest Rate
3.75%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 1, 2016
Sold by
Jccc Leasing Company Llc
Bought by
Sprague Jennifer J
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage