2158 Durfee Ave El Monte, CA 91733
Mountain View NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $2,024,895
Studio
--
Bath
5,103
Sq Ft
$397/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2158 Durfee Ave, El Monte, CA 91733 and is currently estimated at $2,024,895, approximately $396 per square foot. 2158 Durfee Ave is a home located in Los Angeles County with nearby schools including Monte Vista Elementary, Mountain View High, and Epiphany Catholic School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 30, 2018
Sold by
Shen Franklin and Shen Julia
Bought by
Shen And Zhang Family Trust
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 3, 2000
Sold by
Dmh Tenco Inc
Bought by
Durfee Fineview Properties
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 4, 1996
Sold by
Bowers Harvey Dale and Pei Wen Ding
Bought by
Dmh Temco Inc
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$259,000
Interest Rate
7.58%
Mortgage Type
Commercial
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Shen And Zhang Family Trust | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Shen Franklin | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Durfee Fineview Properties | $330,075 | Old Republic Title Company | |
| Dmh Temco Inc | $370,000 | North American Title Co |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Dmh Temco Inc | $259,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $9,739 | $642,605 | $228,971 | $413,634 |
| 2024 | $9,739 | $630,006 | $224,482 | $405,524 |
| 2023 | $9,584 | $617,654 | $220,081 | $397,573 |
| 2022 | $9,233 | $605,544 | $215,766 | $389,778 |
| 2021 | $9,409 | $593,672 | $211,536 | $382,136 |
| 2019 | $9,131 | $576,064 | $205,262 | $370,802 |
| 2018 | $8,598 | $564,770 | $201,238 | $363,532 |
| 2016 | $7,903 | $542,841 | $193,425 | $349,416 |
| 2015 | $7,812 | $534,688 | $190,520 | $344,168 |
| 2014 | $7,637 | $524,215 | $186,788 | $337,427 |
Source: Public Records
Map