2158 E M 72 Hwy Grayling, MI 49738
Estimated Value: $100,000 - $167,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
1,040
Sq Ft
$135/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2158 E M 72 Hwy, Grayling, MI 49738 and is currently estimated at $140,157, approximately $134 per square foot. 2158 E M 72 Hwy is a home with nearby schools including Grayling Elementary School, Grayling Middle School, and Grayling High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 5, 2025
Sold by
Crawford County Treasurer
Bought by
Bardecki Richard
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 1, 2025
Sold by
Bardecki Richard
Bought by
Crawford County Treasurer
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Bardecki Richard | $717 | -- | |
| Crawford County Treasurer | $703 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $914 | $56,500 | $5,500 | $51,000 |
| 2024 | $896 | $55,100 | $5,500 | $49,600 |
| 2023 | $859 | $46,900 | $5,500 | $41,400 |
| 2022 | $816 | $39,100 | $5,500 | $33,600 |
| 2021 | $1,049 | $36,300 | $5,500 | $30,800 |
| 2020 | $1,035 | $35,200 | $5,500 | $29,700 |
| 2019 | $1,014 | $30,700 | $5,500 | $25,200 |
| 2018 | $994 | $28,900 | $5,500 | $23,400 |
| 2017 | $781 | $30,400 | $5,500 | $24,900 |
| 2016 | $775 | $27,100 | $27,100 | $0 |
| 2015 | $953 | $27,100 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | -- | $24,800 | $0 | $0 |
| 2013 | -- | $24,600 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map