2158 N Funston Ave Stockton, CA 95205
Estimated Value: $265,000 - $346,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,120
Sq Ft
$279/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2158 N Funston Ave, Stockton, CA 95205 and is currently estimated at $312,319, approximately $278 per square foot. 2158 N Funston Ave is a home located in San Joaquin County with nearby schools including Harrison Elementary School, Grunsky Elementary School, and August Elementary School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 11, 2003
Sold by
Vandemark Daniel E and Vandemark Linda L
Bought by
Vandemark Daniel E and Vandemark Linda L
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 18, 2001
Sold by
King Wayne L and King Robert L
Bought by
Vandemark Daniel and Vandemark Linda L
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$94,400
Outstanding Balance
$36,596
Interest Rate
6.91%
Estimated Equity
$275,723
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 9, 2001
Sold by
King Alva Lyle and King Alva L
Bought by
King Wayne L and King Robert L
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 6, 1995
Sold by
King Alva L
Bought by
King Wayne L and King Robert L
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Vandemark Daniel E | -- | -- | |
| Vandemark Daniel | $118,000 | Chicago Title Co | |
| King Wayne L | -- | -- | |
| King Wayne L | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Vandemark Daniel | $94,400 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,261 | $174,304 | $51,697 | $122,607 |
| 2024 | $2,225 | $170,887 | $50,684 | $120,203 |
| 2023 | $2,177 | $167,538 | $49,691 | $117,847 |
| 2022 | $2,126 | $164,254 | $48,717 | $115,537 |
| 2021 | $2,046 | $161,034 | $47,762 | $113,272 |
| 2020 | $2,084 | $159,384 | $47,273 | $112,111 |
| 2019 | $2,106 | $156,260 | $46,347 | $109,913 |
| 2018 | $2,046 | $153,197 | $45,439 | $107,758 |
| 2017 | $1,943 | $150,195 | $44,549 | $105,646 |
| 2016 | $1,977 | $147,251 | $43,676 | $103,575 |
| 2014 | $1,319 | $97,000 | $29,000 | $68,000 |
Source: Public Records
Map