2158 S Cherry Ave Ontario, CA 91761
Downtown Ontario NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $660,538 - $697,000
4
Beds
2
Baths
1,225
Sq Ft
$552/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2158 S Cherry Ave, Ontario, CA 91761 and is currently estimated at $676,135, approximately $551 per square foot. 2158 S Cherry Ave is a home located in San Bernardino County with nearby schools including Sultana Elementary School, De Anza Middle, and Ontario High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 2, 2009
Sold by
Reyes Elsa
Bought by
Saucedo Edward
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 15, 2003
Sold by
Saucedo Elsa
Bought by
Saucedo Edward
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$74,000
Interest Rate
5.54%
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 13, 1992
Sold by
Saucedo Edward
Bought by
Reyes Elsa
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Saucedo Edward | -- | None Available | |
| Saucedo Edward | -- | American Title | |
| Reyes Elsa | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Saucedo Edward | $74,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,850 | $258,170 | $90,360 | $167,810 |
| 2024 | $2,785 | $253,108 | $88,588 | $164,520 |
| 2023 | $2,707 | $248,145 | $86,851 | $161,294 |
| 2022 | $2,671 | $243,279 | $85,148 | $158,131 |
| 2021 | $2,655 | $238,508 | $83,478 | $155,030 |
| 2020 | $2,608 | $236,062 | $82,622 | $153,440 |
| 2019 | $2,586 | $231,433 | $81,002 | $150,431 |
| 2018 | $2,550 | $226,895 | $79,414 | $147,481 |
| 2017 | $2,459 | $222,446 | $77,857 | $144,589 |
| 2016 | $2,362 | $218,084 | $76,330 | $141,754 |
| 2015 | $2,346 | $214,808 | $75,183 | $139,625 |
| 2014 | $2,273 | $210,600 | $73,710 | $136,890 |
Source: Public Records
Map