2158 Wilbraham Rd Springfield, MA 01129
Sixteen Acres NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $341,000 - $381,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,470
Sq Ft
$249/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2158 Wilbraham Rd, Springfield, MA 01129 and is currently estimated at $365,824, approximately $248 per square foot. 2158 Wilbraham Rd is a home located in Hampden County with nearby schools including Mary M. Walsh Elementary School, M Marcus Kiley Middle, and Springfield High School of Science and Technology.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 20, 2000
Sold by
Bedrock Fin Llc and Joyce Alfred C
Bought by
Bell Keivn
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$120,280
Interest Rate
7.78%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Bell Keivn | $124,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Bell Keivn | $172,975 | |
| Closed | Bell Keivn | $120,280 | |
| Closed | Bell Keivn | $1,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,903 | $312,700 | $58,200 | $254,500 |
| 2024 | $4,991 | $310,800 | $58,200 | $252,600 |
| 2023 | $4,800 | $281,500 | $55,400 | $226,100 |
| 2022 | $4,750 | $252,400 | $55,400 | $197,000 |
| 2021 | $4,500 | $238,100 | $50,400 | $187,700 |
| 2020 | $3,912 | $200,300 | $50,400 | $149,900 |
| 2019 | $3,832 | $194,700 | $50,400 | $144,300 |
| 2018 | $3,875 | $196,900 | $50,400 | $146,500 |
| 2017 | $3,808 | $193,700 | $45,400 | $148,300 |
| 2016 | $3,749 | $190,700 | $45,400 | $145,300 |
| 2015 | $3,560 | $181,000 | $45,400 | $135,600 |
Source: Public Records
Map