21584 400th Ave Delavan, MN 56023
Estimated Value: $160,000 - $345,117
2
Beds
2
Baths
1,418
Sq Ft
$177/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 21584 400th Ave, Delavan, MN 56023 and is currently estimated at $251,279, approximately $177 per square foot. 21584 400th Ave is a home located in Faribault County with nearby schools including Blue Earth Area High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 25, 2026
Sold by
Herrmann and Herrmann Debra
Bought by
Herrmann Zachary
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 9, 2026
Sold by
Ries Barry and Greene Harold Smithson
Bought by
Herrmann Kip and Herrmann Debra
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Herrmann Zachary | $176,000 | -- | |
| Herrmann Kip | $175,000 | None Listed On Document |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,876 | $273,300 | $56,500 | $216,800 |
| 2024 | $1,814 | $276,300 | $56,500 | $219,800 |
| 2023 | $1,498 | $263,100 | $40,800 | $222,300 |
| 2022 | $1,386 | $197,700 | $40,800 | $156,900 |
| 2021 | $1,370 | $173,200 | $35,800 | $137,400 |
| 2020 | $1,148 | $176,500 | $35,800 | $140,700 |
| 2019 | $1,178 | $175,300 | $35,800 | $139,500 |
| 2018 | $1,236 | $175,300 | $35,800 | $139,500 |
| 2017 | $1,124 | $181,300 | $35,800 | $145,500 |
| 2013 | -- | $139,200 | $35,800 | $103,400 |
Source: Public Records
Map