2159 38th Ave E Seattle, WA 98112
Madison Park NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $2,443,000 - $2,560,000
4
Beds
2
Baths
2,500
Sq Ft
$1,001/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2159 38th Ave E, Seattle, WA 98112 and is currently estimated at $2,503,734, approximately $1,001 per square foot. 2159 38th Ave E is a home located in King County with nearby schools including McGilvra Elementary School, Meany Middle School, and Garfield High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 10, 2019
Sold by
Wells Fargo Bank N A
Bought by
Harding John M
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 24, 2011
Sold by
Harding John M and Harding Juliet F
Bought by
Harding John M and Harding Juliet F
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Harding John M | -- | None Available | |
| Wells Fargo Bank Na | -- | None Available | |
| Harding John M | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $19,852 | $2,056,000 | $1,957,000 | $99,000 |
| 2023 | $18,855 | $1,978,000 | $1,824,000 | $154,000 |