Estimated Value: $335,000 - $372,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,033
Sq Ft
$345/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2159 Cedar Ln, Mound, MN 55364 and is currently estimated at $356,847, approximately $345 per square foot. 2159 Cedar Ln is a home located in Hennepin County with nearby schools including Hilltop Primary School, Westonka Middle School, and Westonka High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 27, 2025
Sold by
Wood Leanne T and Derry Leanne T
Bought by
Leanne T Derry Trust and Derry
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 15, 2000
Sold by
Fenney Ronald E
Bought by
Wood Leanne T
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Leanne T Derry Trust | $500 | None Listed On Document | |
| Wood Leanne T | $148,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $3,537 | $311,200 | $90,000 | $221,200 |
| 2023 | $3,609 | $323,100 | $100,000 | $223,100 |
| 2022 | $2,948 | $299,000 | $85,000 | $214,000 |
| 2021 | $2,947 | $236,000 | $56,000 | $180,000 |
| 2020 | $2,938 | $234,000 | $61,000 | $173,000 |
| 2019 | $2,829 | $218,000 | $56,000 | $162,000 |
| 2018 | $2,809 | $207,000 | $55,000 | $152,000 |
| 2017 | $2,810 | $191,000 | $53,000 | $138,000 |
| 2016 | $2,586 | $170,000 | $47,000 | $123,000 |
| 2015 | $2,542 | $165,000 | $42,000 | $123,000 |
| 2014 | -- | $144,000 | $35,000 | $109,000 |
Source: Public Records
Map