2159 Clearlake Rd NE Keizer, OR 97303
Estimated Value: $1,507,184
8
Beds
8
Baths
15,912
Sq Ft
$95/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2159 Clearlake Rd NE, Keizer, OR 97303 and is currently estimated at $1,507,184, approximately $94 per square foot. 2159 Clearlake Rd NE is a home located in Marion County with nearby schools including Forest Ridge Elementary School, Whiteaker Middle School, and McNary High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 21, 2019
Sold by
Yarbrough Jack R
Bought by
Yarbrough Jack and Jack Yarbrough Revocable Living Trust
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 3, 2001
Sold by
Brooklake Properties Llc
Bought by
Yarbrough Jack R
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Yarbrough Jack | -- | None Available | |
| Yarbrough Jack R | $289,000 | Key Title Company |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $10,499 | $746,146 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $10,499 | $724,546 | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $9,595 | $677,751 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $9,036 | $658,130 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $8,943 | $638,210 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $8,590 | $619,750 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $8,693 | $601,840 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $8,629 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $7,658 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $7,327 | $0 | $0 | $0 |