2159 Cypress St Longmont, CO 80503
McIntosh NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $571,682 - $669,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,732
Sq Ft
$353/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2159 Cypress St, Longmont, CO 80503 and is currently estimated at $611,171, approximately $352 per square foot. 2159 Cypress St is a home located in Boulder County with nearby schools including Hygiene Elementary School, Westview Middle School, and Longmont High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 24, 2006
Sold by
Mclain Jean O and Jean O Mclain Trust
Bought by
Rodgers Raymond H and Rodgers Roberta J
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 3, 1991
Bought by
Rodgers Raymond H and Rodgers Roberta J
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 13, 1989
Bought by
Rodgers Raymond H and Rodgers Roberta J
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 3, 1987
Bought by
Rodgers Raymond H and Rodgers Roberta J
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 7, 1984
Bought by
Rodgers Raymond H and Rodgers Roberta J
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Rodgers Raymond H | $276,000 | None Available | |
| Rodgers Raymond H | $132,000 | -- | |
| Rodgers Raymond H | -- | -- | |
| Rodgers Raymond H | $130,000 | -- | |
| Rodgers Raymond H | $120,900 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,608 | $36,375 | $9,106 | $27,269 |
| 2024 | $2,608 | $36,375 | $9,106 | $27,269 |
| 2023 | $2,573 | $33,969 | $10,157 | $27,497 |
| 2022 | $2,373 | $30,935 | $7,826 | $23,109 |
| 2021 | $2,404 | $31,825 | $8,051 | $23,774 |
| 2020 | $2,091 | $28,679 | $6,507 | $22,172 |
| 2019 | $2,058 | $28,679 | $6,507 | $22,172 |
| 2018 | $1,787 | $26,014 | $6,552 | $19,462 |
| 2017 | $1,763 | $28,760 | $7,244 | $21,516 |
| 2016 | $2,190 | $22,908 | $12,258 | $10,650 |
| 2015 | $2,087 | $19,056 | $4,378 | $14,678 |
| 2014 | $1,780 | $19,056 | $4,378 | $14,678 |
Source: Public Records
Map