2159 Larimore Ln Mentone, CA 92359
Estimated Value: $684,062 - $801,000
4
Beds
4
Baths
3,096
Sq Ft
$235/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2159 Larimore Ln, Mentone, CA 92359 and is currently estimated at $727,766, approximately $235 per square foot. 2159 Larimore Ln is a home located in San Bernardino County with nearby schools including Mentone Elementary School, Moore Middle School, and Redlands East Valley High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 12, 2007
Sold by
Kb Home Greater Los Angeles Inc
Bought by
Petry Marie J
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$391,956
Interest Rate
6.74%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Petry Marie J | $491,500 | First American Title Company |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Petry Marie J | $391,956 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $8,476 | $643,554 | $131,353 | $512,201 |
| 2024 | $7,934 | $630,935 | $128,777 | $502,158 |
| 2023 | $7,908 | $618,564 | $126,252 | $492,312 |
| 2022 | $7,785 | $606,435 | $123,776 | $482,659 |
| 2021 | $6,956 | $518,100 | $155,000 | $363,100 |
| 2020 | $6,289 | $468,100 | $140,400 | $327,700 |
| 2019 | $6,062 | $454,500 | $136,300 | $318,200 |
| 2018 | $5,873 | $454,500 | $136,300 | $318,200 |
| 2017 | $5,735 | $439,100 | $131,700 | $307,400 |
| 2016 | $5,412 | $410,400 | $123,100 | $287,300 |
| 2015 | $5,059 | $380,000 | $114,000 | $266,000 |
| 2014 | $4,934 | $370,000 | $111,000 | $259,000 |
Source: Public Records
Map