21591 Goodwin Ct Broadlands, VA 20148
Estimated Value: $902,000 - $997,000
4
Beds
4
Baths
2,440
Sq Ft
$392/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 21591 Goodwin Ct, Broadlands, VA 20148 and is currently estimated at $955,880, approximately $391 per square foot. 21591 Goodwin Ct is a home located in Loudoun County with nearby schools including Hillside Elementary School, Eagle Ridge Middle School, and Briar Woods High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 2, 1997
Sold by
Trafalgar House Prop Inc
Bought by
Maffe Jeffrey D and Maffe Laura S
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$192,225
Outstanding Balance
$25,987
Interest Rate
7.85%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$929,893
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Maffe Jeffrey D | $256,330 | Island Title Corp |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Maffe Jeffrey D | $192,225 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $7,624 | $947,080 | $323,800 | $623,280 |
| 2024 | $7,623 | $881,290 | $308,800 | $572,490 |
| 2023 | $7,396 | $845,290 | $308,800 | $536,490 |
| 2022 | $7,087 | $796,280 | $268,800 | $527,480 |
| 2021 | $6,583 | $671,710 | $223,800 | $447,910 |
| 2020 | $6,560 | $633,840 | $203,800 | $430,040 |
| 2019 | $6,419 | $614,280 | $203,800 | $410,480 |
| 2018 | $6,475 | $596,740 | $178,800 | $417,940 |
| 2017 | $6,444 | $572,760 | $178,800 | $393,960 |
| 2016 | $6,335 | $553,300 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $6,297 | $375,970 | $0 | $375,970 |
| 2014 | $6,185 | $356,660 | $0 | $356,660 |
Source: Public Records
Map