L
Landlord's Agent in 2025
Luis Hernandez
Express Realty & Investments
(951) 943-3600
1 Total Sale
Estimated Value: $669,000 - $775,000
This home is located at 21591 Kuder Ave, Perris, CA 92570 since 24 December 2024 and is currently priced at $731,227. This property was built in 1965. 21591 Kuder Ave is a home located in Riverside County with nearby schools including Mead Valley Elementary School, Tomas Rivera Middle School, and Citrus Hill High School.
Last Agent to Rent the Property
Express Realty & Investments Brokerage Phone: 562-228-6066 License #02117339 Listed on: 12/24/2024
Last Renter's Agent
General NONMEMBER
NONMEMBER MRML
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Palacios Santos | $690,000 | First Integrity Title | |
| Jones Odessa De Vada | -- | None Listed On Document |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft | Prior Sale |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 01/15/2025 01/15/25 | Rented | $3,500 | 0.0% | -- | |
| 12/24/2024 12/24/24 | For Rent | $3,500 | 0.0% | -- | |
| 08/16/2024 08/16/24 | Sold | $682,000 | -1.6% | $307 / Sq Ft | View Prior Sale |
| 07/28/2024 07/28/24 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 07/08/2024 07/08/24 | Price Changed | $693,000 | +5.2% | $312 / Sq Ft | |
| 05/26/2024 05/26/24 | For Sale | $658,888 | -- | $297 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,126 | $682,000 | $204,602 | $477,398 |
| 2023 | $1,126 | $103,553 | $8,709 | $94,844 |
| 2022 | $1,090 | $101,524 | $8,539 | $92,985 |
| 2021 | $1,068 | $99,534 | $8,372 | $91,162 |
| 2020 | $1,056 | $98,515 | $8,287 | $90,228 |
| 2019 | $991 | $96,584 | $8,126 | $88,458 |
| 2018 | $976 | $94,691 | $7,967 | $86,724 |
| 2017 | $952 | $92,835 | $7,811 | $85,024 |
| 2016 | $939 | $91,015 | $7,658 | $83,357 |
| 2015 | $925 | $89,650 | $7,544 | $82,106 |
| 2014 | $912 | $87,897 | $7,398 | $80,499 |
L
Landlord's Agent in 2025
Luis Hernandez
Express Realty & Investments
(951) 943-3600
1 Total Sale
G
Tenant's Agent in 2025
General NONMEMBER
NONMEMBER MRML
Seller's Agent in 2024
Cornelius Brown
GG REAL ESTATE SERVICES
(909) 534-3139
2 in this area
8 Total Sales
S
Buyer's Agent in 2024
Sandra Barron
ROA California Inc.
(323) 979-7488
1 in this area
19 Total Sales
Source: California Regional Multiple Listing Service (CRMLS)
MLS Number: SW24253774
APN: 295-291-033
Ask me questions while you tour the home.