21595 Yankee Town Rd Saucier, MS 39574
Estimated Value: $304,902 - $586,000
4
Beds
1
Bath
4,491
Sq Ft
$101/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 21595 Yankee Town Rd, Saucier, MS 39574 and is currently estimated at $453,226, approximately $100 per square foot. 21595 Yankee Town Rd is a home located in Harrison County with nearby schools including West Wortham Elementary/Middle School, Saucier Elementary, and Harrison Central High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 3, 2022
Sold by
Goff Annette C
Bought by
Goff Annette C and Ladner Edward
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Goff Annette C | -- | None Listed On Document |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $904 | $19,721 | $0 | $0 |
| 2024 | $915 | $19,081 | $0 | $0 |
| 2023 | $921 | $18,789 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $845 | $18,797 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $849 | $18,806 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $965 | $17,160 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $972 | $17,160 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $977 | $17,169 | $0 | $0 |