21598 E 38th Place Denver, CO 80249
Green Valley Ranch NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $416,866 - $435,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
1,400
Sq Ft
$304/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 21598 E 38th Place, Denver, CO 80249 and is currently estimated at $425,967, approximately $304 per square foot. 21598 E 38th Place is a home located in Denver County with nearby schools including Green Valley Elementary School, Pitt-Waller K-8 School, and McGlone Academy.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 26, 2016
Sold by
Oakwood Homes
Bought by
Kelly Kenneth
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$112,140
Outstanding Balance
$88,410
Interest Rate
3.45%
Estimated Equity
$337,557
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 15, 2001
Sold by
Oakwood Homes Llc
Bought by
Kelly Kenneth E
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$143,755
Interest Rate
7.43%
Mortgage Type
FHA
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Kelly Kenneth | -- | -- | |
| Kelly Kenneth E | $145,786 | -- | |
| Oakwood Homes Llc | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Kelly Kenneth | $112,140 | |
| Closed | Kelly Kenneth | -- | |
| Previous Owner | Kelly Kenneth E | $143,755 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,567 | $30,320 | $4,120 | $4,120 |
| 2024 | $2,567 | $27,220 | $230 | $26,990 |
| 2023 | $2,436 | $27,220 | $230 | $26,990 |
| 2022 | $2,235 | $22,440 | $3,250 | $19,190 |
| 2021 | $2,187 | $23,090 | $3,350 | $19,740 |
| 2020 | $2,103 | $22,300 | $2,790 | $19,510 |
| 2019 | $2,056 | $22,300 | $2,790 | $19,510 |
| 2018 | $1,807 | $18,540 | $2,250 | $16,290 |
| 2017 | $1,803 | $18,540 | $2,250 | $16,290 |
| 2016 | $1,532 | $15,070 | $2,173 | $12,897 |
| 2015 | $1,480 | $15,070 | $2,173 | $12,897 |
| 2014 | $920 | $8,920 | $2,388 | $6,532 |
Source: Public Records
Map