216 30th Ave NE Great Falls, MT 59404
Estimated Value: $466,000 - $533,000
5
Beds
3
Baths
1,344
Sq Ft
$374/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 216 30th Ave NE, Great Falls, MT 59404 and is currently estimated at $502,797, approximately $374 per square foot. 216 30th Ave NE is a home located in Cascade County with nearby schools including Riverview School, North Middle School, and C.M. Russell High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 6, 2016
Sold by
Morris Walter Bruce and Morris Loy Lee
Bought by
Etcheberry Cecelia R and Bozeman Rosemary E
Current Estimated Value
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Etcheberry Cecelia R | -- | First American Title Company |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,261 | $469,700 | $0 | $0 |
| 2024 | $3,782 | $375,600 | $0 | $0 |
| 2023 | $3,717 | $375,600 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $3,366 | $305,100 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $3,227 | $305,100 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $3,271 | $287,500 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $3,109 | $287,500 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $2,997 | $272,900 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $2,498 | $272,900 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $2,545 | $260,800 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $2,507 | $260,800 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $2,426 | $129,744 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map