216 3rd Ave E Kalispell, MT 59901
Estimated Value: $413,024 - $524,000
4
Beds
2
Baths
1,548
Sq Ft
$299/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 216 3rd Ave E, Kalispell, MT 59901 and is currently estimated at $463,506, approximately $299 per square foot. 216 3rd Ave E is a home located in Flathead County with nearby schools including Cornelius Hedges School, Kalispell Middle School, and Flathead High School.
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,829 | $380,400 | $0 | $0 |
| 2024 | $2,546 | $327,000 | $0 | $0 |
| 2023 | $2,980 | $327,000 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $2,360 | $234,900 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $2,528 | $234,900 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $2,594 | $191,700 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $2,601 | $191,700 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $2,389 | $165,100 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $2,394 | $165,100 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $1,972 | $143,200 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $1,970 | $143,200 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $2,075 | $92,220 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map