216 4th St Buffalo, IA 52728
Estimated Value: $93,026 - $141,000
4
Beds
2
Baths
1,705
Sq Ft
$68/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 216 4th St, Buffalo, IA 52728 and is currently estimated at $115,757, approximately $67 per square foot. 216 4th St is a home located in Scott County with nearby schools including Buffalo Elementary School, Walcott Intermediate School, and West High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 2, 2022
Sold by
B & V Partners Llc 245
Bought by
Coffman Carla R
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 11, 2013
Sold by
Followwill Gregory
Bought by
Caudle Thomas L
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 11, 2013
Sold by
Hillman Jeff
Bought by
Caudle Thomas L
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 17, 2013
Sold by
Coffman Carla
Bought by
Caudle Thomas L
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 4, 2013
Sold by
Stowe Pamela
Bought by
Followwill Gregory C
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 13, 2012
Sold by
Followwill Gregory
Bought by
Caudle Thomas L
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 12, 2012
Sold by
Smith Tracy
Bought by
Caudle Thomas L
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 6, 2012
Sold by
Coffman Joyce
Bought by
Caudle Thomas L
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Coffman Carla R | $7,000 | None Listed On Document | |
| Caudle Thomas L | -- | None Available | |
| Caudle Thomas L | -- | None Available | |
| Caudle Thomas L | -- | None Available | |
| Followwill Gregory C | -- | None Available | |
| Caudle Thomas L | -- | None Available | |
| Caudle Thomas L | -- | None Available | |
| Caudle Thomas L | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $594 | $49,600 | $17,000 | $32,600 |
| 2024 | $564 | $48,100 | $17,000 | $31,100 |
| 2023 | $688 | $48,100 | $17,000 | $31,100 |
| 2022 | $672 | $47,850 | $10,290 | $37,560 |
| 2021 | $672 | $47,850 | $10,290 | $37,560 |
| 2020 | $458 | $46,610 | $10,290 | $36,320 |
| 2019 | $458 | $33,470 | $10,290 | $23,180 |
| 2018 | $444 | $33,470 | $10,290 | $23,180 |
| 2017 | $830 | $33,470 | $10,290 | $23,180 |
| 2016 | $798 | $45,290 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $798 | $43,430 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $778 | $43,430 | $0 | $0 |
| 2013 | $762 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2012 | -- | $43,430 | $10,290 | $33,140 |
Source: Public Records
Map