216 5th Ave Laurel, MT 59044
Estimated Value: $306,000 - $318,000
4
Beds
2
Baths
1,795
Sq Ft
$173/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 216 5th Ave, Laurel, MT 59044 and is currently estimated at $309,935, approximately $172 per square foot. 216 5th Ave is a home located in Yellowstone County with nearby schools including West School, Fred W. Graff School, and Laurel Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 21, 2022
Sold by
Prevost Janet N and Michaels Janet N
Bought by
Michaels Janet N
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$170,900
Outstanding Balance
$158,067
Interest Rate
3.69%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$151,868
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 17, 2021
Sold by
Prevost Shane J
Bought by
Prevost Janet N
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 8, 2016
Sold by
Abell Randy F and Abell Aleisa D
Bought by
Prevost Shane J and Prevost Janet N
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$176,767
Interest Rate
3.47%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Michaels Janet N | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Prevost Janet N | -- | First American Title Company | |
| Prevost Shane J | -- | American Title & Escrow |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Michaels Janet N | $170,900 | |
| Previous Owner | Prevost Shane J | $176,767 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,370 | $275,400 | $59,950 | $215,450 |
| 2024 | $2,370 | $236,200 | $39,017 | $197,183 |
| 2023 | $2,190 | $236,200 | $39,017 | $197,183 |
| 2022 | $1,868 | $188,700 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $1,883 | $188,700 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $1,794 | $178,700 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $1,813 | $178,700 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $1,718 | $161,600 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $1,376 | $161,600 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $2,037 | $167,500 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $2,018 | $167,500 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $1,743 | $71,073 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map