216 9th Ave S Sauk Rapids, MN 56379
Estimated Value: $221,473 - $242,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
816
Sq Ft
$283/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 216 9th Ave S, Sauk Rapids, MN 56379 and is currently estimated at $230,618, approximately $282 per square foot. 216 9th Ave S is a home located in Benton County with nearby schools including Mississippi Heights Elementary School, Sauk Rapids-Rice Middle School, and Sauk Rapids-Rice Senior High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 18, 2018
Sold by
Sykora Thomas E
Bought by
Sykora Thomas E and Sykora Gordon A
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Sykora Thomas E | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,054 | $195,100 | $29,700 | $165,400 |
| 2024 | $2,016 | $185,400 | $29,700 | $155,700 |
| 2023 | $1,918 | $183,300 | $29,700 | $153,600 |
| 2022 | $1,730 | $162,600 | $27,000 | $135,600 |
| 2021 | $1,570 | $138,200 | $27,000 | $111,200 |
| 2018 | $1,292 | $88,200 | $19,924 | $68,276 |
| 2017 | $1,292 | $80,700 | $19,392 | $61,308 |
| 2016 | $1,256 | $102,300 | $26,000 | $76,300 |
| 2015 | $1,262 | $67,800 | $18,286 | $49,514 |
| 2014 | -- | $63,800 | $17,894 | $45,906 |
| 2013 | -- | $65,500 | $18,059 | $47,441 |
Source: Public Records
Map