216 Ada Dr Trumann, AR 72472
Estimated Value: $101,000 - $126,000
Studio
1
Bath
953
Sq Ft
$120/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 216 Ada Dr, Trumann, AR 72472 and is currently estimated at $114,250, approximately $119 per square foot. 216 Ada Dr is a home located in Poinsett County with nearby schools including Trumann Elementary School, Trumann Intermediate School 5-6, and Trumann Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 19, 2024
Sold by
Guy And Betty Smith Trust and Smith Howard
Bought by
Qualls Russell
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$76,000
Outstanding Balance
$65,051
Interest Rate
6.79%
Mortgage Type
Credit Line Revolving
Estimated Equity
$49,199
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 6, 2024
Sold by
Smith Howard and Dunlap Jimmie G
Bought by
Guy And Betty Smith Trust and Smith
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$76,000
Outstanding Balance
$65,051
Interest Rate
6.79%
Mortgage Type
Credit Line Revolving
Estimated Equity
$49,199
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 6, 1995
Sold by
Not Provided
Bought by
Smith Guy F and Smith Betty J
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Qualls Russell | $95,000 | Nix Title | |
| Qualls Russell | $95,000 | Nix Title | |
| Guy And Betty Smith Trust | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Smith Guy F | $42,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Qualls Russell | $76,000 | |
| Closed | Qualls Russell | $76,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $893 | $17,230 | $1,540 | $15,690 |
| 2024 | $753 | $17,230 | $1,540 | $15,690 |
| 2023 | $741 | $17,230 | $1,540 | $15,690 |
| 2022 | $680 | $17,230 | $1,540 | $15,690 |
| 2021 | $619 | $11,930 | $4,000 | $7,930 |
| 2020 | $619 | $11,930 | $4,000 | $7,930 |
| 2019 | $619 | $11,930 | $4,000 | $7,930 |
| 2018 | $269 | $11,930 | $4,000 | $7,930 |
| 2017 | $522 | $11,930 | $4,000 | $7,930 |
| 2016 | $474 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $474 | $10,340 | $2,500 | $7,840 |
| 2014 | $474 | $10,340 | $2,500 | $7,840 |
Source: Public Records
Map