216 Algiers Dr Venice, FL 34293
Venice East NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $260,000 - $294,000
2
Beds
2
Baths
1,741
Sq Ft
$160/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 216 Algiers Dr, Venice, FL 34293 and is currently estimated at $278,927, approximately $160 per square foot. 216 Algiers Dr is a home located in Sarasota County with nearby schools including Taylor Ranch Elementary School, Venice Middle School, and Venice High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 11, 2018
Sold by
Gandini Lesa Norine
Bought by
Hastillo Nicholas E and Hastillo Victoria L
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$116,800
Outstanding Balance
$68,145
Interest Rate
4.5%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$210,782
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 6, 2015
Sold by
Blagoev Louise A
Bought by
Gandini Lesa Norine
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 1, 1998
Sold by
Voorhorst Marian J and Voorhorst Donald J
Bought by
Voorhorst Marian J
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Hastillo Nicholas E | $146,000 | Cemo Title Services Llc | |
| Gandini Lesa Norine | $146,000 | Integrity Title Svcs Inc | |
| Voorhorst Marian J | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Hastillo Nicholas E | $116,800 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,971 | $164,699 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $1,862 | $160,057 | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $1,862 | $155,395 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $1,757 | $148,830 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $1,829 | $144,495 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $1,819 | $142,500 | $57,800 | $84,700 |
| 2019 | $1,784 | $142,800 | $59,300 | $83,500 |
| 2018 | $2,170 | $139,900 | $59,300 | $80,600 |
| 2017 | $2,159 | $136,500 | $45,000 | $91,500 |
| 2016 | $2,114 | $130,800 | $40,600 | $90,200 |
| 2015 | $922 | $98,500 | $32,900 | $65,600 |
| 2014 | $919 | $70,478 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map