S
Seller's Agent in 2024
Sarah Noble
Maine Real Estate Choice
(207) 831-9499
1 in this area
142 Total Sales
Estimated Value: $283,000 - $329,000
This quaint 2 bedroom A-Frame style home is situated on 3.79 acres and has many new updates including a paved driveway, a new metal roof , updated bathroom, butcherblock counters, flooring, windows, doors and more. The 1 car detached garage has plenty of storage. Your close to the turnpike if needed to travel for work.
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Begin Kyle | $280,000 | None Available | |
| Begin Kyle | $280,000 | None Available | |
| Nile Thomas G | -- | None Available | |
| Nile Thomas G | -- | None Available | |
| Cobb Tia J | -- | -- | |
| Cobb Tia J | -- | -- | |
| Hurd Jason A | -- | -- | |
| Hurd Jason A | -- | -- |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Begin Kyle | $274,928 | |
| Closed | Begin Kyle | $274,928 | |
| Previous Owner | Nile Thomas G | $155,700 | |
| Previous Owner | Cobb Tia J | $100,612 | |
| Previous Owner | Hurd Jason A | $25,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Hurd Jason A | $65,000 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft | Prior Sale |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 05/08/2024 05/08/24 | Sold | $280,000 | +1.8% | $314 / Sq Ft | |
| 03/23/2024 03/23/24 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 03/04/2024 03/04/24 | For Sale | $275,000 | +64.7% | $308 / Sq Ft | |
| 12/11/2020 12/11/20 | Sold | $167,000 | -7.2% | $187 / Sq Ft | View Prior Sale |
| 10/27/2020 10/27/20 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 09/08/2020 09/08/20 | For Sale | $179,900 | +82.5% | $202 / Sq Ft | |
| 06/12/2014 06/12/14 | Sold | $98,600 | -6.1% | $111 / Sq Ft | View Prior Sale |
| 04/25/2014 04/25/14 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 02/04/2014 02/04/14 | For Sale | $105,000 | -- | $118 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,057 | $153,600 | $35,300 | $118,300 |
| 2024 | $2,934 | $153,600 | $35,300 | $118,300 |
| 2023 | $2,803 | $153,600 | $35,300 | $118,300 |
| 2022 | $2,557 | $153,600 | $35,300 | $118,300 |
| 2021 | $2,412 | $153,600 | $35,300 | $118,300 |
| 2020 | $2,426 | $136,700 | $36,400 | $100,300 |
| 2019 | $2,426 | $136,700 | $36,400 | $100,300 |
| 2018 | $2,426 | $136,700 | $36,400 | $100,300 |
| 2017 | $2,426 | $136,700 | $36,400 | $100,300 |
| 2016 | $2,563 | $136,700 | $36,400 | $100,300 |
| 2014 | $2,478 | $139,200 | $38,900 | $100,300 |
| 2013 | $2,276 | $139,200 | $38,900 | $100,300 |
S
Seller's Agent in 2024
Sarah Noble
Maine Real Estate Choice
(207) 831-9499
1 in this area
142 Total Sales
Buyer's Agent in 2024
Amy Bergen
Meservier & Associates
(207) 922-0014
2 in this area
157 Total Sales
W
Seller's Agent in 2020
William Chapman
Keller Williams Realty
Seller Co-Listing Agent in 2020
Holly Mitchell
Keller Williams Realty
(207) 879-9800
287 Total Sales
Seller's Agent in 2014
Tim Dunham
Tim Dunham Realty
(207) 407-9707
6 in this area
381 Total Sales
J
Buyer's Agent in 2014
Jarrod Mallon
Keller Williams Realty
Source: Maine Listings
MLS Number: 1583413
APN: SABA-000002-000000-000013
Ask me questions while you tour the home.