Estimated Value: $951,578 - $1,165,000
5
Beds
5
Baths
4,211
Sq Ft
$240/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 216 Breton Dr, Greer, SC 29650 and is currently estimated at $1,009,895, approximately $239 per square foot. 216 Breton Dr is a home located in Greenville County with nearby schools including Brushy Creek Elementary School, Riverside Middle School, and Riverside High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 4, 2017
Sold by
Steele Howard M and Steele Robin S
Bought by
Steele Howard M and Steele Robin S
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 29, 2011
Sold by
Hayes Michael J and Hayes Patricia M
Bought by
Steele Howard M and Steele Robin S
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$417,000
Outstanding Balance
$270,239
Interest Rate
3.62%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$739,656
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 17, 2002
Sold by
Hammett Properties Llc
Bought by
Simons Homes Inc
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Steele Howard M | -- | None Available | |
| Steele Howard M | $614,000 | -- | |
| Simons Homes Inc | $80,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Steele Howard M | $417,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,824 | $28,770 | $6,150 | $22,620 |
| 2024 | $3,824 | $25,020 | $3,840 | $21,180 |
| 2023 | $3,635 | $25,020 | $3,840 | $21,180 |
| 2022 | $3,354 | $25,020 | $3,840 | $21,180 |
| 2021 | $3,357 | $25,020 | $3,840 | $21,180 |
| 2020 | $3,479 | $24,590 | $3,760 | $20,830 |
| 2019 | $3,707 | $24,590 | $3,760 | $20,830 |
| 2018 | $11,146 | $24,590 | $3,760 | $20,830 |
| 2017 | $3,867 | $24,590 | $3,760 | $20,830 |
| 2016 | $3,703 | $614,860 | $94,000 | $520,860 |
| 2015 | $3,905 | $658,210 | $94,000 | $564,210 |
| 2014 | $3,612 | $610,390 | $94,000 | $516,390 |
Source: Public Records
Map