216 Bridgeport Dr Elyria, OH 44035
Estimated Value: $278,000 - $339,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
2,161
Sq Ft
$141/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 216 Bridgeport Dr, Elyria, OH 44035 and is currently estimated at $305,538, approximately $141 per square foot. 216 Bridgeport Dr is a home located in Lorain County with nearby schools including Eastern Heights Middle School, Elyria High School, and Constellation Schools: Elyria Community Elementary.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 7, 1996
Sold by
Dale Yost Const Co
Bought by
Tuma Martin E and Tuma Marian
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$143,100
Outstanding Balance
$13,034
Interest Rate
8%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$292,504
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Tuma Martin E | $178,900 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Tuma Martin E | $143,100 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $3,472 | $83,167 | $15,397 | $67,771 |
| 2023 | $3,507 | $73,525 | $18,522 | $55,003 |
| 2022 | $3,517 | $73,525 | $18,522 | $55,003 |
| 2021 | $3,525 | $73,525 | $18,522 | $55,003 |
| 2020 | $3,290 | $62,520 | $15,750 | $46,770 |
| 2019 | $3,270 | $62,520 | $15,750 | $46,770 |
| 2018 | $3,267 | $62,520 | $15,750 | $46,770 |
| 2017 | $3,259 | $60,020 | $16,630 | $43,390 |
| 2016 | $3,216 | $60,020 | $16,630 | $43,390 |
| 2015 | $3,012 | $60,020 | $16,630 | $43,390 |
| 2014 | $3,159 | $63,180 | $17,500 | $45,680 |
| 2013 | $3,129 | $63,180 | $17,500 | $45,680 |
Source: Public Records
Map