216 Brocdorf Dr Cincinnati, OH 45215
Estimated Value: $422,000 - $549,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
1,619
Sq Ft
$286/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 216 Brocdorf Dr, Cincinnati, OH 45215 and is currently estimated at $463,094, approximately $286 per square foot. 216 Brocdorf Dr is a home located in Hamilton County with nearby schools including Wyoming High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 9, 2016
Sold by
Barbara D Campbell
Bought by
Gibson Ryan
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$270,928
Outstanding Balance
$214,118
Interest Rate
3.44%
Estimated Equity
$248,976
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 1, 2016
Sold by
Cambpell Barbara D
Bought by
Ryan Gibson and Katerine Gibson
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$270,928
Outstanding Balance
$214,118
Interest Rate
3.44%
Estimated Equity
$248,976
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 9, 2015
Sold by
Schmid Peter Albert and Schmid Marina
Bought by
Campbell Barbara D
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$215,175
Interest Rate
4.12%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Gibson Ryan | -- | -- | |
| Ryan Gibson | $276,500 | -- | |
| Campbell Barbara D | -- | Attorney |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Ryan Gibson | $270,928 | |
| Closed | Ryan Gibson | -- | |
| Closed | Ryan Gibson | -- | |
| Previous Owner | Campbell Barbara D | $215,175 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $7,570 | $124,401 | $27,832 | $96,569 |
| 2024 | $7,389 | $124,401 | $27,832 | $96,569 |
| 2023 | $6,813 | $124,401 | $27,832 | $96,569 |
| 2022 | $6,948 | $102,582 | $29,502 | $73,080 |
| 2021 | $6,769 | $102,582 | $29,502 | $73,080 |
| 2020 | $6,925 | $102,582 | $29,502 | $73,080 |
| 2019 | $7,067 | $96,775 | $27,832 | $68,943 |
| 2018 | $7,071 | $96,775 | $27,832 | $68,943 |
| 2017 | $6,770 | $96,775 | $27,832 | $68,943 |
| 2016 | $5,100 | $84,232 | $26,422 | $57,810 |
| 2015 | $4,611 | $84,232 | $26,422 | $57,810 |
| 2014 | $4,624 | $84,232 | $26,422 | $57,810 |
| 2013 | $4,296 | $75,884 | $23,804 | $52,080 |
Source: Public Records
Map