259 Compton Ridge Dr Cincinnati, OH 45215
Estimated Value: $513,000 - $686,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
2,722
Sq Ft
$209/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 259 Compton Ridge Dr, Cincinnati, OH 45215 and is currently estimated at $569,756, approximately $209 per square foot. 259 Compton Ridge Dr is a home located in Hamilton County with nearby schools including Wyoming High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 28, 1998
Sold by
Heck Jeffery E and Heck Cathy B
Bought by
Brett Carlton E and Brett Betty Lou
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$177,500
Interest Rate
7.02%
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Brett Carlton E | $187,500 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Closed | Brett Carlton E | $177,500 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $8,173 | $134,306 | $28,767 | $105,539 |
| 2023 | $7,356 | $134,306 | $28,767 | $105,539 |
| 2022 | $6,771 | $99,974 | $30,492 | $69,482 |
| 2021 | $6,597 | $99,974 | $30,492 | $69,482 |
| 2020 | $6,749 | $99,974 | $30,492 | $69,482 |
| 2019 | $6,888 | $94,315 | $28,767 | $65,548 |
| 2018 | $6,892 | $94,315 | $28,767 | $65,548 |
| 2017 | $6,598 | $94,315 | $28,767 | $65,548 |
| 2016 | $5,527 | $91,277 | $27,311 | $63,966 |
| 2015 | $5,591 | $91,277 | $27,311 | $63,966 |
| 2014 | $5,606 | $91,277 | $27,311 | $63,966 |
| 2013 | $5,277 | $82,233 | $24,605 | $57,628 |
Source: Public Records
Map