216 Brookside Ave Ewing, NJ 08638
Prospect NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $226,000 - $325,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
720
Sq Ft
$365/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 216 Brookside Ave, Ewing, NJ 08638 and is currently estimated at $263,025, approximately $365 per square foot. 216 Brookside Ave is a home located in Mercer County with nearby schools including Ewing High School, Trenton Stem-To-Civics Charter School, and Islamic School Of Trenton/Al-Bayaan Academy.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 15, 2009
Sold by
Ferrogine Donna M
Bought by
Riley Laura
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$137,464
Outstanding Balance
$86,946
Interest Rate
4.87%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Estimated Equity
$176,079
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 13, 1988
Sold by
F & J Investments
Bought by
Ferrogine George G and Ferrogine Maddalena,D M
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 22, 1988
Sold by
Raffertyest Of Mary Et Al
Bought by
F & J Investments
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Riley Laura | $140,000 | None Available | |
| Ferrogine George G | $95,900 | -- | |
| F & J Investments | $50,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Riley Laura | $137,464 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,204 | $106,900 | $41,700 | $65,200 |
| 2024 | $3,952 | $106,900 | $41,700 | $65,200 |
| 2023 | $3,952 | $106,900 | $41,700 | $65,200 |
| 2022 | $3,845 | $106,900 | $41,700 | $65,200 |
| 2021 | $3,751 | $106,900 | $41,700 | $65,200 |
| 2020 | $3,698 | $106,900 | $41,700 | $65,200 |
| 2019 | $3,601 | $106,900 | $41,700 | $65,200 |
| 2018 | $3,391 | $64,200 | $30,000 | $34,200 |
| 2017 | $3,470 | $64,200 | $30,000 | $34,200 |
| 2016 | $3,423 | $64,200 | $30,000 | $34,200 |
| 2015 | $3,378 | $64,200 | $30,000 | $34,200 |
| 2014 | $3,369 | $64,200 | $30,000 | $34,200 |
Source: Public Records
Map