216 Cascade Dr Belleville, IL 62223
Estimated Value: $72,000 - $120,000
Studio
--
Bath
1,084
Sq Ft
$91/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 216 Cascade Dr, Belleville, IL 62223 and is currently estimated at $98,884, approximately $91 per square foot. 216 Cascade Dr is a home located in St. Clair County with nearby schools including Ellis Elementary School, Emge Junior High School, and Our Lady Queen Of Peace Catholic School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 1, 2013
Sold by
Kronenberger Scott and Kronenberger Scott Anthony
Bought by
Kronenberger Scott A
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 28, 2012
Sold by
First County Bank
Bought by
Kronenberger Scott
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 10, 2008
Sold by
Hill Melissa
Bought by
Hill Melissa and Hill Jack
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 14, 2007
Sold by
National City Bank
Bought by
Hill Melissa
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 21, 2007
Sold by
Janiszak Mark
Bought by
National City Bank
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Kronenberger Scott A | -- | Community Title Shiloh Llc | |
| Kronenberger Scott | $14,000 | Abstracts & Titles Inc | |
| Hill Melissa | -- | Accommodation | |
| Hill Melissa | $29,000 | Accommodation | |
| National City Bank | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $1,865 | $22,143 | $3,887 | $18,256 |
| 2023 | $1,745 | $19,868 | $3,488 | $16,380 |
| 2022 | $1,648 | $18,029 | $3,165 | $14,864 |
| 2021 | $1,603 | $16,738 | $2,938 | $13,800 |
| 2020 | $2,225 | $22,486 | $2,798 | $19,688 |
| 2019 | $2,226 | $22,486 | $2,798 | $19,688 |
| 2018 | $2,158 | $21,487 | $2,674 | $18,813 |
| 2017 | $1,482 | $20,011 | $2,490 | $17,521 |
| 2016 | $941 | $9,584 | $2,543 | $7,041 |
| 2014 | $854 | $9,639 | $2,558 | $7,081 |
| 2013 | $1,831 | $10,284 | $2,729 | $7,555 |
Source: Public Records
Map