301 Cascade Dr Belleville, IL 62223
Estimated Value: $90,000 - $126,000
Studio
--
Bath
1,208
Sq Ft
$89/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 301 Cascade Dr, Belleville, IL 62223 and is currently estimated at $107,315, approximately $88 per square foot. 301 Cascade Dr is a home located in St. Clair County with nearby schools including Ellis Elementary School, Emge Junior High School, and Our Lady Queen Of Peace Catholic School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 20, 2025
Sold by
Richardson Ryan L and Richardson Lacine
Bought by
Richardson Ryan L and Stell Penny
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 30, 2020
Sold by
Stell Penny
Bought by
Richardson Ryan Lawry and Richardson Lacine
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 8, 2020
Sold by
Johnson Barbara
Bought by
Stell Penny
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 12, 2019
Sold by
Toensing Darla
Bought by
Johnson Barbara
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 11, 2019
Sold by
Johnson David
Bought by
Johnson Barbara
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 22, 2013
Sold by
Johnson Jean and Johnson Jeffrey
Bought by
Johnson Lloyd and Allen Helen
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Richardson Ryan L | -- | None Available | |
| Richardson Ryan Lawry | -- | None Available | |
| Stell Penny | $45,000 | Attorney | |
| Johnson Barbara | -- | Benchmark Title Company Llc | |
| Johnson Barbara | -- | Benchmark Title Company Llc | |
| Johnson Lloyd | -- | Fatic |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $1,643 | $32,502 | $4,793 | $27,709 |
| 2023 | $1,420 | $29,163 | $4,301 | $24,862 |
| 2022 | $1,240 | $26,464 | $3,903 | $22,561 |
| 2021 | $1,108 | $24,570 | $3,624 | $20,946 |
| 2020 | $2,428 | $25,383 | $3,451 | $21,932 |
| 2019 | $1,918 | $25,383 | $3,451 | $21,932 |
| 2018 | $1,331 | $24,255 | $3,298 | $20,957 |
| 2017 | $430 | $22,588 | $3,071 | $19,517 |
| 2016 | $840 | $21,757 | $3,138 | $18,619 |
| 2014 | $970 | $21,882 | $3,156 | $18,726 |
| 2013 | $193 | $23,346 | $3,367 | $19,979 |
Source: Public Records
Map