216 Catfish Cove Ashdown, AR 71822
Estimated Value: $91,765 - $239,000
Studio
1
Bath
1,584
Sq Ft
$94/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 216 Catfish Cove, Ashdown, AR 71822 and is currently estimated at $148,941, approximately $94 per square foot. 216 Catfish Cove is a home located in Little River County with nearby schools including L.F. Henderson Interm. School, Ashdown Elementary School, and Ashdown Junior High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 16, 1999
Bought by
N and A
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 1, 1996
Bought by
N and A
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 1, 1995
Bought by
N and A
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 1, 1991
Bought by
N and A
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 1, 1980
Bought by
N and A
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| N | -- | -- | |
| Camp Dan | $6,000 | -- | |
| Camp Dan | -- | -- | |
| N | -- | -- | |
| N | -- | -- | |
| N | -- | -- | |
| N | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $72 | $13,650 | $720 | $12,930 |
| 2024 | $72 | $13,650 | $720 | $12,930 |
| 2023 | $147 | $13,650 | $720 | $12,930 |
| 2022 | $197 | $13,650 | $720 | $12,930 |
| 2021 | $209 | $13,930 | $1,470 | $12,460 |
| 2020 | $209 | $13,930 | $1,470 | $12,460 |
| 2019 | $209 | $13,930 | $1,470 | $12,460 |
| 2018 | $234 | $13,930 | $1,470 | $12,460 |
| 2017 | $234 | $13,930 | $1,470 | $12,460 |
| 2016 | $270 | $14,800 | $1,480 | $13,320 |
| 2015 | $258 | $14,504 | $1,184 | $13,320 |
| 2014 | $212 | $13,900 | $1,058 | $12,842 |
Source: Public Records
Map