216 Champlin Dr Syracuse, NY 13206
Eastwood NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $172,000 - $185,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
1,080
Sq Ft
$167/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 216 Champlin Dr, Syracuse, NY 13206 and is currently estimated at $179,866, approximately $166 per square foot. 216 Champlin Dr is a home located in Onondaga County with nearby schools including Huntington K-8 School, Henninger High School, and Blessed Sacrament School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 10, 2009
Sold by
Salce-Hurny Beth
Bought by
Turney James
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 10, 2006
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 13, 2001
Sold by
Baker Chad and Baker Tammy K
Bought by
Trexler Hanson
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 1, 1995
Sold by
Estate Of Edward W Pikuli Nski
Bought by
Baker Chad and Baker Tammy K
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Turney James | $79,788 | -- | |
| -- | $74,200 | -- | |
| Trexler Hanson | $63,000 | David Rizzo | |
| Baker Chad | $65,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,957 | $80,000 | $19,700 | $60,300 |
| 2024 | $1,312 | $80,000 | $19,700 | $60,300 |
| 2023 | $1,339 | $80,000 | $19,700 | $60,300 |
| 2022 | $1,192 | $80,000 | $19,700 | $60,300 |
| 2021 | $1,192 | $65,000 | $19,700 | $45,300 |
| 2020 | $1,250 | $65,000 | $19,700 | $45,300 |
| 2019 | $1,250 | $65,000 | $19,700 | $45,300 |
| 2018 | $1,250 | $65,000 | $19,700 | $45,300 |
| 2017 | $1,205 | $65,000 | $19,700 | $45,300 |
| 2016 | $1,224 | $65,000 | $19,700 | $45,300 |
| 2015 | -- | $65,000 | $19,700 | $45,300 |
| 2014 | -- | $65,000 | $19,700 | $45,300 |
Source: Public Records
Map