NOT LISTED FOR SALE

Estimated Value: $150,492 - $181,000

3 Beds
1 Bath
1,032 Sq Ft
$158/Sq Ft Est. Value

Sale Details

Date Sold: October 28, 2019

Last sale price $74,000 $72 Per Sq Ft

Est. 121% increase in value since last sale

Current estimated payment $946 / mo

3 Days on Market

Highlights

  • Property is near public transit
  • Attic
  • Laundry Room
  • Wood Flooring
  • Cooling System Mounted In Outer Wall Opening
  • Forced Air Heating System

About This Home

As of October 2019

Private and peaceful this 3 bedroom home sits on a private fruit tree lined lot. Berries, apple trees and plum trees have lovingly been planted on the property. Close to everything with 690 just a minute drive away. Comes with a Home Warranty and 100% money back guarantee (some restrictions apply) for stress free living.

Last Agent to Sell the Property

Lisa Liddell

Listing by Keller Williams Syracuse License #10401206478 Listed on: 08/14/2019

Keller Williams Syracuse

Last Buyer's Agent

Michael Sutkus

Listing by Dropped Members License #10401301927

Dropped Members

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

  • $2,363

Year Built

  • Built in 1951

Lot Details

  • 8,963 Sq Ft Lot
  • Lot Dimensions are 66x135
  • Rectangular Lot

Home Design

  • Block Foundation
  • Poured Concrete
  • Aluminum Siding
  • Steel Siding

Interior Spaces

  • 1,032 Sq Ft Home
  • 1-Story Property

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 3 Bedrooms | 2 Main Level Bedrooms
  • 1 Full Bathroom

Basement

  • Basement Fills Entire Space Under The House
  • Laundry in Basement

Parking

  • No Garage
  • Driveway

Location

  • Property is near public transit

Utilities

  • Cooling System Mounted In Outer Wall Opening
  • Window Unit Cooling System
  • Forced Air Heating System
  • Heating System Uses Gas
  • Baseboard Heating
  • Electric Water Heater

Listing and Financial Details

  • Tax Lot 9
  • Assessor Parcel Number 311500-027-000-0029-009-000-0000

Home Details

Home Type

Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

$2,363

Year Built

Built in 1951

Lot Details

8,963 Sq Ft Lot

Listing Details

  • Property Sub Type: Single Family Residence
  • Property Type: Residential
  • Year Built: 1951
  • ResoLaundryFeatures: In Basement
  • Lot Features: Near Public Transit, Rectangular, Rectangular Lot, Residential Lot
  • Road Frontage Type: City Street
  • Directions: From Erie Blvd. to Midler Ave. Right onto Burnet Ave. to left onto Champlin. #223 on right.
  • Architectural Style: Ranch
  • Flooring: Carpet, Hardwood, Resilient, Tile, Varies, Vinyl
  • Garage Yn: No
  • Interior Features: Attic, Other, See Remarks
  • Year Built Details: Existing
  • Special Features: VirtualTour

Interior Features

  • Appliances: Electric Water Heater, Free-Standing Range, Gas Cooktop, Gas Oven, Gas Range, Oven, Refrigerator
  • Basement: Full
  • Basement YN: Yes
  • Full Bathrooms: 1
  • Total Bedrooms: 3
  • Main Level Bathrooms: 1
  • Main Level Bedrooms: 2
  • Stories: 1

Exterior Features

  • Acres: 0.2058
  • Waterfront: No
  • Construction Type: Aluminum Siding, Steel Siding

• HeatingYN: Yes
  • Utilities: Sewer Connected, Water Connected
  • Water Source: Connected, Public

Condo/Co-op/Association

  • Senior Community: No

Schools

  • Junior High Dist: Syracuse

Lot Info

  • Parcel Number: 311500-027-000-0029-009-000-0000
  • Lot Dimensions: 66X135
  • Lot Size Sq Ft: 8963.0
  • ResoLotSizeUnits: Acres

Tax Info

  • Tax Annual Amount: 2363.0
  • Tax Lot: 9

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Listed on
Aug 14, 2019
Closed on
Oct 21, 2019
List Price
$79,900
Sold Price
$74,000
Premium/Discount to List
-$5,900
-7.38%
Current Estimated Value
$163,373

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Estimated Appreciation
$89,373
Avg. Annual Appreciation
12.87%
Original Mortgage
$77,296
Outstanding Balance
$66,659
Interest Rate
3.5%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Estimated Equity
$96,714

Purchase Details

Closed on
Dec 15, 2009
Sold by
Cameron Christopher
Bought by
Walrath Stephen

Date Buyer Sale Price Title Company
Selmon Ricky $78,723 --
Walrath Stephen $65,500 --
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Borrower Loan Amount
Open Selmon Ricky $77,296
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft
10/28/2019 10/28/19 Sold $74,000 -7.4% $72 / Sq Ft
08/17/2019 08/17/19 Pending -- -- --
08/14/2019 08/14/19 For Sale $79,900 -- $77 / Sq Ft
Source: Central New York Information Services

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $892 $65,000 $19,700 $45,300
2024 $808 $65,000 $19,700 $45,300
2023 $801 $65,000 $19,700 $45,300
2022 $665 $65,000 $19,700 $45,300
2021 $665 $50,000 $19,700 $30,300
2020 $1,093 $50,000 $19,700 $30,300
2019 $909 $50,000 $19,700 $30,300
2018 $909 $50,000 $19,700 $30,300
2017 $871 $50,000 $19,700 $30,300
2016 $882 $50,000 $19,700 $30,300
2015 -- $50,000 $19,700 $30,300
2014 -- $50,000 $19,700 $30,300
Source: Public Records

Agents Affiliated with this Home

  • Section Image
  • Section Image
See All Agents

Map

Source: Central New York Information Services

MLS Number: S1217843

Central New York Information Services

APN: 311500-027-000-0029-009-000-0000

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.