216 Chandler Dr Gaffney, SC 29340
Estimated Value: $122,740 - $185,000
Studio
--
Bath
1,382
Sq Ft
$108/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 216 Chandler Dr, Gaffney, SC 29340 and is currently estimated at $148,685, approximately $107 per square foot. 216 Chandler Dr is a home located in Cherokee County with nearby schools including John E. Ewing Middle School, Gaffney High School, and Cherokee Charter School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 7, 2005
Bought by
Molina Victor M
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Molina Victor M | $70,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $538 | $2,930 | $320 | $2,610 |
| 2024 | $494 | $2,930 | $320 | $2,610 |
| 2023 | $485 | $2,930 | $320 | $2,610 |
| 2022 | $463 | $2,930 | $320 | $2,610 |
| 2021 | $411 | $2,550 | $320 | $2,230 |
| 2020 | $419 | $2,550 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $419 | $2,550 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $419 | $2,550 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $227 | $2,410 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $240 | $2,410 | $0 | $0 |