216 Chestnut St Adrian, MI 49221
Estimated Value: $124,000 - $171,000
Studio
--
Bath
2,326
Sq Ft
$61/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 216 Chestnut St, Adrian, MI 49221 and is currently estimated at $140,845, approximately $60 per square foot. 216 Chestnut St is a home located in Lenawee County with nearby schools including Adrian High School, St. Joseph Academy, and St. Joseph's Academy.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 28, 2015
Sold by
Gerhart Sandra E and Gerhart Lyle
Bought by
819 Butler Street Llc
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| 819 Butler Street Llc | -- | American Title Company |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,776 | $58,700 | $0 | $0 |
| 2024 | $22 | $53,800 | $0 | $0 |
| 2023 | $2,658 | $48,300 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $2,089 | $43,700 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $2,052 | $39,800 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $2,039 | $37,100 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $92,998 | $33,500 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $1,966 | $39,479 | $0 | $0 |