Estimated Value: $313,598 - $346,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,708
Sq Ft
$195/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 216 Cooper Dr, Hurst, TX 76053 and is currently estimated at $333,650, approximately $195 per square foot. 216 Cooper Dr is a home located in Tarrant County with nearby schools including Jack C Binion Elementary School, Richland Middle School, and Birdville High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 31, 1997
Sold by
Brammer Don Leon and Brammer Judy Ellen
Bought by
Gibbons Charles A and Gibbons Paula M
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$74,200
Outstanding Balance
$12,231
Interest Rate
7.33%
Estimated Equity
$321,419
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 25, 1994
Sold by
Prichard Kimberley Lynne
Bought by
Brammer Don Leon and Brammer Judy Ellen
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$80,930
Interest Rate
7.71%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Gibbons Charles A | -- | American Title Company | |
| Brammer Don Leon | -- | First American Title Co |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Gibbons Charles A | $74,200 | |
| Previous Owner | Brammer Don Leon | $80,930 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,233 | $213,350 | $61,562 | $151,788 |
| 2024 | $3,233 | $213,350 | $61,562 | $151,788 |
| 2023 | $4,873 | $217,768 | $51,250 | $166,518 |
| 2022 | $4,793 | $193,850 | $51,212 | $142,638 |
| 2021 | $4,603 | $177,442 | $50,000 | $127,442 |
| 2020 | $5,020 | $201,080 | $50,000 | $151,080 |
| 2019 | $4,668 | $210,006 | $50,000 | $160,006 |
| 2018 | $3,693 | $161,450 | $25,000 | $136,450 |
| 2017 | $3,917 | $164,244 | $25,000 | $139,244 |
| 2016 | $3,560 | $157,772 | $25,000 | $132,772 |
| 2015 | $2,891 | $121,300 | $20,000 | $101,300 |
| 2014 | $2,891 | $121,300 | $20,000 | $101,300 |
Source: Public Records
Map