216 Cross Rd Middletown, NY 10941
Estimated Value: $659,000 - $707,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
2,642
Sq Ft
$259/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 216 Cross Rd, Middletown, NY 10941 and is currently estimated at $684,847, approximately $259 per square foot. 216 Cross Rd is a home located in Orange County with nearby schools including Valley Central High School and Harmony Christian School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 22, 2018
Sold by
Scotchtown Estates Llc
Bought by
Wallkill Town Of
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 22, 2004
Sold by
A J F Construction Inc
Bought by
West Linda
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Wallkill Town Of | -- | -- | |
| West Linda | $400,000 | Kathleen Bradshaw |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $14,175 | $94,400 | $16,200 | $78,200 |
| 2024 | $14,318 | $94,400 | $16,200 | $78,200 |
| 2023 | $14,318 | $94,400 | $16,200 | $78,200 |
| 2022 | $15,170 | $94,400 | $16,200 | $78,200 |
| 2021 | $15,405 | $94,400 | $16,200 | $78,200 |
| 2020 | $14,940 | $94,400 | $16,200 | $78,200 |
| 2019 | $14,192 | $94,400 | $16,200 | $78,200 |
| 2018 | $14,192 | $94,400 | $16,200 | $78,200 |
| 2017 | $14,009 | $94,400 | $16,200 | $78,200 |
| 2016 | $12,985 | $88,400 | $16,200 | $72,200 |
| 2015 | -- | $88,400 | $16,200 | $72,200 |
| 2014 | -- | $88,400 | $16,200 | $72,200 |
Source: Public Records
Map