216 Delaware Ave Lorain, OH 44052
Estimated Value: $78,000 - $133,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,252
Sq Ft
$82/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 216 Delaware Ave, Lorain, OH 44052 and is currently estimated at $102,582, approximately $81 per square foot. 216 Delaware Ave is a home located in Lorain County with nearby schools including Hawthorne Elementary School, Longfellow Middle School, and Lorain High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 21, 2006
Sold by
Hud
Bought by
Moff Edward J
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$40,850
Outstanding Balance
$27,913
Interest Rate
10.35%
Mortgage Type
Fannie Mae Freddie Mac
Estimated Equity
$74,669
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 24, 2005
Sold by
Jones Gerald H and Jones Christine M
Bought by
Hud
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 12, 2001
Sold by
Lynch Mark S and Lynch Judith L
Bought by
Federal Home Loan Mortgage Corporation
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Moff Edward J | $43,000 | Lakeside Title & Escrow Agen | |
| Hud | $36,000 | -- | |
| Federal Home Loan Mortgage Corporation | $40,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Moff Edward J | $40,850 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $1,141 | $26,996 | $3,948 | $23,048 |
| 2023 | $733 | $13,871 | $3,910 | $9,961 |
| 2022 | $708 | $13,871 | $3,910 | $9,961 |
| 2021 | $708 | $13,871 | $3,910 | $9,961 |
| 2020 | $659 | $11,210 | $3,160 | $8,050 |
| 2019 | $655 | $11,210 | $3,160 | $8,050 |
| 2018 | $655 | $11,210 | $3,160 | $8,050 |
| 2017 | $706 | $11,390 | $2,630 | $8,760 |
| 2016 | $701 | $11,390 | $2,630 | $8,760 |
| 2015 | $661 | $11,390 | $2,630 | $8,760 |
| 2014 | $692 | $11,390 | $2,630 | $8,760 |
| 2013 | $654 | $11,390 | $2,630 | $8,760 |
Source: Public Records
Map