216 Dundee Way Benicia, CA 94510
Estimated Value: $857,000 - $899,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
2,236
Sq Ft
$391/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 216 Dundee Way, Benicia, CA 94510 and is currently estimated at $874,122, approximately $390 per square foot. 216 Dundee Way is a home located in Solano County with nearby schools including Joe Henderson Elementary School, Benicia Middle School, and Benicia High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 6, 2019
Sold by
Bonnet David S and Bonnet Laurie E
Bought by
Bennet Laurie E
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$406,500
Outstanding Balance
$356,238
Interest Rate
3.73%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$517,884
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 7, 1997
Sold by
Campbell Colin G and Campbell C L
Bought by
Bennet David S and Bennet Laurie
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$167,000
Interest Rate
7.3%
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 9, 1994
Sold by
Campbell Colin Gale
Bought by
Campbell Colin Gale and Campbell Christy L
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Bennet Laurie E | -- | Placer Syn | |
| Bennet David S | $270,000 | North American Title Co | |
| Campbell Colin Gale | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Bennet Laurie E | $406,500 | |
| Closed | Bennet David S | $167,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,972 | $430,961 | $95,804 | $335,157 |
| 2024 | $4,972 | $422,512 | $93,926 | $328,586 |
| 2023 | $4,851 | $414,229 | $92,085 | $322,144 |
| 2022 | $4,759 | $406,108 | $90,280 | $315,828 |
| 2021 | $4,661 | $398,146 | $88,510 | $309,636 |
| 2020 | $4,598 | $394,065 | $87,603 | $306,462 |
| 2019 | $4,517 | $386,339 | $85,886 | $300,453 |
| 2018 | $4,400 | $378,764 | $84,202 | $294,562 |
| 2017 | $4,297 | $371,338 | $82,551 | $288,787 |
| 2016 | $4,329 | $364,058 | $80,933 | $283,125 |
| 2015 | $4,218 | $358,591 | $79,718 | $278,873 |
| 2014 | $4,167 | $351,568 | $78,157 | $273,411 |
Source: Public Records
Map