216 E Avenue Q Palmdale, CA 93550
East Palmdale NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $349,600 - $432,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
999
Sq Ft
$386/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 216 E Avenue Q, Palmdale, CA 93550 and is currently estimated at $385,400, approximately $385 per square foot. 216 E Avenue Q is a home located in Los Angeles County with nearby schools including Yucca Elementary School, David G. Millen Magnet Academy, and Highland High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 1, 2004
Sold by
Perez Leticia
Bought by
Perez Hugo S
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$70,000
Interest Rate
5.61%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 6, 1998
Sold by
Federal National Mortgage Association
Bought by
Perez Hugo S and Perez Leticia
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$45,436
Interest Rate
6.9%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 1, 1997
Sold by
Chase Mtg Services Inc
Bought by
Federal National Mortgage Association
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 29, 1997
Sold by
Solis Jose and Solis Felicitas
Bought by
Chase Mtg Services Inc and Chase Manhattan Mtg Corp
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Perez Hugo S | -- | Investors Title Company | |
| Perez Hugo S | $45,000 | Lawyers Title Company | |
| Federal National Mortgage Association | -- | Fidelity National Title Ins | |
| Chase Mtg Services Inc | $43,650 | Fidelity Title |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Closed | Perez Hugo S | $70,000 | |
| Closed | Perez Hugo S | $45,436 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,938 | $77,173 | $14,355 | $62,818 |
| 2024 | $1,938 | $75,661 | $14,074 | $61,587 |
| 2023 | $1,924 | $74,179 | $13,799 | $60,380 |
| 2022 | $1,864 | $72,726 | $13,529 | $59,197 |
| 2021 | $1,814 | $71,301 | $13,264 | $58,037 |
| 2019 | $1,774 | $69,187 | $12,871 | $56,316 |
| 2018 | $1,751 | $67,831 | $12,619 | $55,212 |
| 2016 | $1,605 | $60,681 | $12,130 | $48,551 |
| 2015 | $1,585 | $59,770 | $11,948 | $47,822 |
| 2014 | $1,573 | $58,600 | $11,714 | $46,886 |
Source: Public Records
Map