216 E Barrett St Glenbeulah, WI 53023
Estimated Value: $179,843 - $289,000
Studio
--
Bath
--
Sq Ft
0.3
Acres Lot
About This Home
This home is located at 216 E Barrett St, Glenbeulah, WI 53023 and is currently estimated at $216,961. 216 E Barrett St is a home located in Sheboygan County with nearby schools including Elkhart Lake Elementary/Middle School and Elkhart Lake-Glenbeulah High School.
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $1,940 | $84,700 | $13,100 | $71,600 |
| 2023 | $1,645 | $84,700 | $13,100 | $71,600 |
| 2022 | $1,574 | $84,700 | $13,100 | $71,600 |
| 2021 | $1,487 | $84,700 | $13,100 | $71,600 |
| 2020 | $1,459 | $84,700 | $13,100 | $71,600 |
| 2019 | $1,448 | $84,700 | $13,100 | $71,600 |
| 2018 | $1,341 | $84,700 | $13,100 | $71,600 |
| 2017 | $1,430 | $84,700 | $13,100 | $71,600 |
| 2016 | $1,443 | $84,700 | $13,100 | $71,600 |
| 2015 | $1,430 | $84,700 | $13,100 | $71,600 |
| 2014 | $1,422 | $84,700 | $13,100 | $71,600 |
Source: Public Records
Map