234 E Main St Glenbeulah, WI 53023
Estimated Value: $178,000 - $232,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,540
Sq Ft
$135/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 234 E Main St, Glenbeulah, WI 53023 and is currently estimated at $207,848, approximately $134 per square foot. 234 E Main St is a home located in Sheboygan County with nearby schools including Elkhart Lake Elementary/Middle School and Elkhart Lake-Glenbeulah High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 8, 2025
Sold by
Walsh Ryan R
Bought by
Walsh Katie and Walsh Ryan R
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$156,000
Outstanding Balance
$155,726
Interest Rate
6.67%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$52,122
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Walsh Katie | -- | Mutual Title |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Walsh Katie | $156,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $1,867 | $81,500 | $11,000 | $70,500 |
| 2023 | $1,572 | $81,500 | $11,000 | $70,500 |
| 2022 | $1,505 | $81,500 | $11,000 | $70,500 |
| 2021 | $1,422 | $81,500 | $11,000 | $70,500 |
| 2020 | $1,397 | $81,500 | $11,000 | $70,500 |
| 2019 | $1,539 | $81,500 | $11,000 | $70,500 |
| 2018 | $1,284 | $81,500 | $11,000 | $70,500 |
| 2017 | $1,370 | $81,500 | $11,000 | $70,500 |
| 2016 | $1,382 | $81,500 | $11,000 | $70,500 |
| 2015 | $1,370 | $81,500 | $11,000 | $70,500 |
| 2014 | $1,363 | $81,500 | $11,000 | $70,500 |
Source: Public Records
Map