Estimated Value: $60,000 - $77,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
624
Sq Ft
$110/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 216 E Curtis Ave, Altus, OK 73521 and is currently estimated at $68,500, approximately $109 per square foot. 216 E Curtis Ave is a home located in Jackson County with nearby schools including Altus High School and Altus Christian Academy.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 30, 2011
Sold by
Baker Tia
Bought by
Marquez Marcus
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Marquez Marcus | $300 | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $38 | $442 | $442 | $0 |
| 2024 | $38 | $442 | $190 | $252 |
| 2023 | $0 | $409 | $177 | $232 |
| 2022 | $0 | $397 | $169 | $228 |
| 2021 | $1 | $385 | $160 | $225 |
| 2020 | $1 | $374 | $152 | $222 |
| 2019 | $1 | $363 | $146 | $217 |
| 2018 | $0 | $353 | $140 | $213 |
| 2017 | $0 | $342 | $134 | $208 |
| 2016 | $1 | $333 | $129 | $204 |
| 2015 | -- | $323 | $120 | $203 |
| 2014 | $24 | $323 | $120 | $203 |